Welcome Bonus 50% up to $500
Minimum Deposit
$10
Wagering Requirement
10× on pokies
Payment Methods
Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay
Withdrawal Time
24 hours (PayPal, Apple Pay)
Spinking Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Spinking Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

Looking into a Spinking Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The useful detail is how the available welcome offer and bingo contribution work together. Here’s how to claim the current 50% bonus up to $500, what the wagering rules mean and how to avoid losing bonus funds.

Spinking Casino is licensed and regulated by the Great Britain Gambling Commission under account number 57641, ensuring player protection and fair gaming standards across its operations.
  • OperatorHappytiger ApS
  • Established2025
  • Total Games1,000+
  • Minimum Withdrawal$10

How the Spinking Casino welcome offer works for Australian players

Spinking Casino from Australia offers a 50% welcome bonus up to $500, with a minimum deposit of $10 shown for the offer. The bonus is available to Australian players under the offer details provided. You need to opt in during sign-up, so don’t rush through registration and miss that step.

A 200% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotion details. There is, however, a 200% contribution from bingo towards wagering. That is a different thing: it does not double your deposit, but it can make the wagering target easier to clear when you choose eligible bingo play.

TermDetails
Bonus50% up to $500
Minimum deposit$10
Opt-inRequired during sign-up
First deposit deadlineWithin 31 days of registration
Wagering deadlineWithin 30 days of making the deposit
Maximum bonus winnings$300, with stated jackpot exceptions

The bonus is for new customers and only one welcome bonus is allowed per individual across Happytiger ApS brands. You can have one active bonus at a time, and this offer cannot be combined with other promotions. Use your own details, your own account and your own money when you register and play.

How much bonus money could you receive?

The calculation is straightforward: Spinking Casino adds 50% of your qualifying deposit, subject to the $500 cap. A $10 deposit would produce a $5 bonus. A $100 deposit would produce a $50 bonus. To receive the full $500, the qualifying deposit would be $1,000.

Deposit50% bonusCombined balance before play
$10$5$15
$100$50$150
$500$250$750
$1,000$500$1,500

These examples show the matched amount before wagering. They are not a promise of winnings. Gambling uses real money, and the bonus balance remains subject to the stated terms until the required play is complete.

The first deposit must be made within 31 days of registration. Once you deposit, you have 30 days to complete the bonus and its free-spin component. Keeping an eye on both dates is sensible, especially if you plan to play in shorter sessions.

Wagering rules: 10x on selected pokies and 5x on bingo

The standard wagering calculation is 10 times your deposit plus bonus when the target is played solely on selected pokies. Bingo has a 200% contribution, which is equivalent to a 5x effective wagering requirement when you play solely on eligible bingo. A mixture of games uses a combination of those contributions.

DepositBonusCombined amountTarget on selected pokiesEffective target on bingo
$10$5$15$150$75
$100$50$150$1,500$750
$500$250$750$7,500$3,750

For example, a $100 deposit with a $50 bonus creates a $150 combined amount. At 10x on selected pokies, the wagering target is $1,500. If the same combined amount is wagered solely on eligible bingo at the 5x equivalent, the target is $750.

Selected pokies contribute 100% to the wagering target. Bingo contributes 200%. Some games are excluded, and the Excluded Games List also applies when wagering on other sites operating under the same licence. Choose games that count before you start, because play on excluded titles may not help clear the requirement.

The maximum bonus winnings are capped at $300. Progressive jackpot winnings and Mega Prize winnings from Midnight Bingo and bingo games are exceptions to that cap. The bonus and the free spins both need to be completed within 30 days of making the deposit.

How to claim the offer during registration

Claiming the offer starts with opening a personal account. Registration requires a username, password, name, email address, home address and date of birth. Spinking Casino verifies name, address and age when the account is created, using automated systems or documentation.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your personal details and set a username and password. You must be at least 18 and register in your own name.

  2. Opt in to the welcome bonus

    Select the welcome offer during sign-up. This is required for eligibility.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available method. The first deposit must be made within 31 days of registration.

  4. Receive the matched amount

    The offer adds 50% of the qualifying deposit, up to $500, under the bonus terms.

  5. Play within the time limit

    Complete the applicable wagering requirement and the free-spin requirement within 30 days of depositing.

Payment methods include Visa, PayPal and Apple Pay. The minimum deposit for the casino is $10, and the welcome bonus also has a $10 minimum deposit in the offer details. Keep your login private: accounts are personal and must not be shared.

Spinking Casino requires one gambling account per individual. Players must not use false information, multiple accounts, IP-hiding software, shared logins, collusion, robots or devices designed to distort gameplay. These activities can lead to bonus cancellation and voided winnings.

The 25 free spins and their separate requirement

The welcome offer includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun. The spins have a 1x wagering requirement, which is separate from the main matched-deposit calculation. Both parts of the promotion must be completed within 30 days of making the deposit.

  • Opt in during registration.
  • Make the first deposit within 31 days of opening the account.
  • Use the 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun.
  • Complete the free-spin wagering at 1x.
  • Complete the matched-deposit wagering within 30 days of depositing.
  • Finish the requirements before requesting a withdrawal.

It helps to treat the free spins and the matched deposit as two connected parts of the same promotion. Completing one does not remove the deadline for the other. Check the bonus balance and progress while you play so you know what remains.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus

Once the promotion’s wagering is complete, withdrawals can be requested using the available payment methods. The minimum withdrawal is $10. A withdrawal below $10 is available with a $1 fee, while withdrawals over $10 are fee-free.

MethodTypical timingFee detail
PayPalUsually within 24 hoursOver $10 is fee-free
Apple PayUsually within 24 hoursOver $10 is fee-free
Visa DebitUp to 5 working daysOver $10 is fee-free
Any method under $10Timing depends on the method$1 fee

Withdrawal processing can be as fast as a few hours. PayPal and Apple Pay withdrawals are usually completed within 24 hours, while Visa Debit withdrawals can take up to 5 working days. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

Age and identity are checked at account creation, and a driver's licence, passport or utility bill may be requested. Further identity documents may be requested at any time, so keep your registration details current. If the operator closes an account, the credit balance is paid into a bank account within 5 working days.

Ready to check the bonus?

If the terms suit the way you play, opt in during registration, make the qualifying deposit and keep the 30-day wagering deadline in view.

Playing responsibly with a bonus

A bonus adds playthrough conditions to real-money gambling, so set a budget before depositing. Spinking Casino provides deposit limits, withdrawal restrictions and game access restrictions as responsible gambling tools. Play-time nudge notifications can also alert you during longer sessions.

  • Only deposit money set aside for entertainment.
  • Keep the wagering deadline visible before you begin.
  • Use demo mode to explore games without staking real money.
  • Set a deposit limit that fits your budget.
  • Take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Use self-exclusion if you need time away from gambling.

Self-exclusion is available, and GAMSTOP excludes players from British-licensed gambling sites. Parental controls are also recommended for device-level blocking. Support is available in English through human agents by live chat, email and phone.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Is there a Spinking Casino 200% Welcome Bonus?

The current offer is a 50% welcome bonus up to $500. The 200% figure relates to bingo’s contribution towards wagering, not a 200% deposit match.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit shown for the welcome bonus is $10. You must also opt in during sign-up.

How much wagering is required on selected pokies?

Selected pokies use a 10x requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit and $50 bonus create a $150 amount, producing a $1,500 target.

How does bingo count towards wagering?

Bingo contributes at 200%, which is equivalent to a 5x effective requirement when used solely for the wagering. A $150 combined deposit and bonus amount would produce a $750 bingo target.

How many free spins are included?

The welcome offer includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun. They carry a 1x wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The first deposit must be made within 31 days of registration. After depositing, both the main bonus and free-spin requirements must be completed within 30 days.

What happens if I withdraw before completing wagering?

Withdrawing your deposit or deposit winnings before completing wagering voids the bonus and any bonus winnings.

What is the maximum bonus winnings amount?

Bonus winnings are capped at $300. Progressive jackpot winnings and Mega Prize winnings from Midnight Bingo and bingo games are exceptions.