Welcome Bonus 50% up to $500
Minimum Deposit
$10
Wagering Requirement
10× on pokies
Payment Methods
Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay
Withdrawal Time
24 hours (PayPal, Apple Pay)
Spinking Casino$10 Deposit Bonus

Spinking Casino $10 Deposit Bonus

The Spinking Casino $10 deposit bonus gives Australian players a 50% match up to $500 when they make a qualifying deposit. You need to opt in during sign-up, and the bonus comes with wagering rules worth understanding before you start playing.

Spinking Casino is licensed and regulated by the Great Britain Gambling Commission under account number 57641, ensuring player protection and fair gaming standards across its operations.
  • OperatorHappytiger ApS
  • Established2025
  • Total Games1,000+
  • Minimum Withdrawal$10

How the Spinking Casino $10 deposit bonus works

The offer adds 50% to a qualifying first deposit, up to $500. The minimum deposit is $10, so a $10 deposit would produce a $5 bonus. A $500 deposit would reach the maximum bonus amount of $250 under a 50% match, while a $1,000 deposit would reach the $500 cap. The bonus is intended for new customers and must be selected during registration.

TermDetails
Bonus rate50% deposit match
Maximum bonusUp to $500
Minimum deposit$10
Opt-inRequired during sign-up
First deposit deadlineWithin 31 days of registration
Wagering period30 days from the deposit

The first deposit must be made within 31 days of registering. If you want the offer, opt in while setting up the account rather than assuming it will be added later. No promo code is required. The bonus is available once per individual across Happytiger ApS brands, and only one active bonus can run at a time.

Wagering the deposit and bonus together

The standard requirement is 10x the combined deposit and bonus amount when you wager on selected pokies. Bingo has a different contribution rate: bingo wagers count at 200%, making the equivalent requirement 5x when the wagering is completed solely on bingo. A mixture of games uses the relevant contribution for each activity.

DepositBonusSelected pokies at 10xBingo at 5x equivalent
$10$5$150$75
$100$50$1,500$750
$500$250$7,500$3,750
$1,000$500$15,000$7,500

Here is the simple calculation: add the deposit to the bonus, then multiply the total by 10 for selected pokies. With a $100 deposit and a $50 bonus, the total is $150, so the wagering target is $1,500 on those pokies. The bingo equivalent is $750 when the full requirement is completed through bingo.

Selected pokies contribute 100% towards the requirement, while bingo contributes 200%. Some games are excluded under the Excluded Games List, so choosing a game does not automatically mean every wager will count. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check whether your chosen game contributes before putting bonus funds into play.

Free Spins included with the welcome offer

The Welcome Bonus also includes 25 Free Spins on Temple of the Sun. These spins have a 1x wagering requirement, and both the spins component and the deposit-match component must be completed within 30 days.

  • Opt in during the sign-up process.
  • Make the qualifying deposit within 31 days of registration.
  • Use the 25 Free Spins on Temple of the Sun.
  • Complete the Free Spins wagering requirement at 1x.
  • Finish both the spins and deposit bonus requirements within 30 days of depositing.

The bonus win cap is $300. Progressive jackpot winnings and Mega Prize winnings from Midnight Bingo and bingo games are exceptions to that cap. The bonus and its winnings also cannot be combined with another promotion, and only one active bonus is permitted at a time.

Ready to use the offer?

Set up your account, select the welcome promotion during registration and make your qualifying deposit inside the 31-day sign-up window.

Making a $10 deposit and playing on mobile

Spinking Casino accepts Visa, PayPal and Apple Pay. The minimum deposit is $10, so the offer can be started with a relatively small first payment. Before confirming, make sure the welcome offer is selected during sign-up and that the payment is being made from your own account.

  1. Create your account

    Enter a username, password, name, email address, home address and date of birth. Registration is for customers aged 18 or above.

  2. Complete the opt-in

    Select the welcome promotion during the sign-up process. The offer requires this step.

  3. Choose a payment method

    Deposit at least $10 using Visa, PayPal or Apple Pay.

  4. Start with the qualifying games

    Use selected pokies for the standard 10x calculation, or bingo where its 200% contribution applies. Keep the excluded games rule in mind.

  5. Track the time limit

    Complete the bonus and Free Spins wagering within 30 days of the deposit.

The platform uses a mobile-first design, with no separate app. You can play through the mobile site, including pokies, bingo and live casino games such as roulette, blackjack and game shows. Demo mode is available for games, which can be handy when you want to get familiar with a title before using real money.

What you can play with the bonus

The casino offers more than 1,000 games, including over 500 pokies. The wider selection includes bingo, live casino and jackpot pokies. Live tables are provided by Evolution, while game providers include NetEnt, Red Tiger, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City and Big Time Gaming.

  • Pokies with low-stakes spins from 8p.
  • Progressive jackpot games.
  • Live roulette, blackjack and game shows.
  • Exclusive titles such as Betty's Burgers, Golden Pyramid, Auction Day and Robin Hood Treasure of Sherwood.
  • Super Jackpot Slots including The Gold Mine, The Magic Jungle and Sushi Spinner.
  • Featured titles such as Starburst, Big Bass Bonanza 1000, Temple of the Sun and Buffalo King Megaways.

Betty's Burgers has a $50,000 jackpot. The Super Jackpot Slots titles The Gold Mine, The Magic Jungle and Sushi Spinner each have pots over $17,000. Progressive jackpot winnings are treated separately from the standard $300 bonus-win cap under the offer terms.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus terms

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Withdrawals over $10 are fee-free, while a withdrawal below $10 is available for a $1 fee. PayPal and Apple Pay withdrawals are usually completed within 24 hours, and processing can be as fast as a few hours. Visa Debit withdrawals can take up to 5 working days.

MethodTypical timingFee information
PayPalUsually within 24 hoursWithdrawals over $10 are fee-free
Apple PayUsually within 24 hoursWithdrawals over $10 are fee-free
Visa DebitUp to 5 working daysWithdrawals over $10 are fee-free
Amounts below $10Depends on the method$1 fee

There is no win limit on withdrawals. Age and identity are checked when the account is created, and documents such as a driver's licence, passport or utility bill may be requested. Further identity documents may also be requested during the account relationship, so use your own name and keep your registration details current.

Account rules and safer play tools

You must be 18 or older, use your own account and play with your own money. Only one gambling account is permitted per individual. Account sharing, false registration details, multiple accounts, IP hiding software, collusion, robots and devices that distort gameplay can lead to bonuses being cancelled and winnings voided.

Spinking is licensed by the Great Britain Gambling Commission under account number 57641. The operator is Happytiger ApS, a Danish limited company, and the business was established in 2025.

  • Deposit limits can help you set a planned spending boundary.
  • Withdrawal restrictions and game access restrictions are available as responsible gambling tools.
  • Play-time nudges can alert you during extended sessions.
  • Self-exclusion is available.
  • GAMSTOP excludes players from British-licensed gambling sites.
  • Account suspension and closure are available.

Customer support is available through live chat, email and phone, with human agents providing support in English. Live chat runs from 10am to 8pm on weekdays and from 2pm to 8pm on weekends. Gambling should stay entertainment, and a deposit limit is worth setting before you begin.

Use the bonus at your own pace

Check the wagering period, choose games that contribute to the requirement and set a deposit limit that fits your entertainment budget.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Spinking Casino $10 deposit bonus?

It is a 50% matched deposit offer up to $500. The minimum deposit is $10, and you must opt in during sign-up.

How much would a $10 deposit receive?

A $10 qualifying deposit would receive a $5 bonus under the 50% match.

When must I make the first deposit?

The first deposit must be made within 31 days of registering.

What is the wagering requirement?

Selected pokies use a 10x requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Bingo contributes at 200%, giving a 5x equivalent when the requirement is completed solely on bingo.

Are Free Spins included?

Yes. The Welcome Bonus includes 25 Free Spins on Temple of the Sun, with a 1x wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the offer?

The bonus and Free Spins wagering must be completed within 30 days of making the deposit.

What happens if I withdraw before completing wagering?

The bonus and any bonus winnings are voided if you withdraw the deposit or deposit winnings before completing the wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Withdrawals below $10 are available with a $1 fee, while withdrawals over $10 are fee-free.