Welcome Bonus 50% up to $500
Minimum Deposit
$10
Wagering Requirement
10× on pokies
Payment Methods
Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay
Withdrawal Time
24 hours (PayPal, Apple Pay)
Spinking Casino20 Free Spins No Deposit

Spinking Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Spinking Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The current welcome offer is linked to a qualifying deposit, with 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun included alongside the matched deposit bonus. Here is how the offer works, what you need to wager and how to avoid an expensive surprise.

Spinking Casino is licensed and regulated by the Great Britain Gambling Commission under account number 57641, ensuring player protection and fair gaming standards across its operations.
  • OperatorHappytiger ApS
  • Established2025
  • Total Games1,000+
  • Minimum Withdrawal$10

The Spinking Casino free spins offer and what you need to deposit

Spinking Casino offers a 50% welcome bonus up to $500, with 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun included. To qualify, you need to make at least a $20 deposit and opt in during sign-up. The offer is designed for new customers, so the opt-in step matters: if you skip it while creating your account, the welcome offer will not apply.

The casino’s wider payment information shows a $10 minimum deposit, but the welcome offer needs a $20 deposit. That distinction is easy to miss. A $10 deposit may meet the general cashier minimum, while a $20 deposit is the amount to use when you want to qualify for the promotion.

TermDetails
Matched bonus50% up to $500
Qualifying deposit$20 minimum
Free spins25 spins on Temple of the Sun
Pokies wagering10× the combined deposit and bonus
Free spins wagering1×
Time to depositWithin 31 days of sign-up
Time to finish wageringWithin 30 days of the deposit
Maximum bonus wins$300, with stated jackpot exceptions

How the 25 free spins work after you opt in

The free spins are attached to the welcome offer and are played on Temple of the Sun. They carry a 1× wagering requirement. The bonus and free-spin parts must both be completed within 30 days of making the deposit, so it is worth checking your remaining time before you start.

A 1× requirement means the value produced by the free spins needs to be wagered once before the relevant balance can be withdrawn. The exact value of the spins is not given here, so the practical step is to check the bonus balance and progress shown in your account before treating the funds as withdrawable.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your username, password, name, email, address and date of birth. You must be at least 18 and register in your own name.

  2. Opt in to the welcome offer

    Select the welcome promotion during registration. The offer requires this opt-in step.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 within 31 days of signing up. Visa, PayPal and Apple Pay are listed payment methods.

  4. Use the free spins

    Play the 25 spins on Temple of the Sun and keep an eye on the one-times wagering progress.

  5. Finish both requirements

    Complete the free-spin and welcome-bonus wagering within 30 days of the deposit before requesting a withdrawal.

You can also play the bonus balance on selected pokies. Selected pokies contribute 100% to the wagering requirement. Certain games are excluded, so check whether a game contributes before putting a large amount of play through the promotion.

The $500 welcome bonus: wagering examples and limits

The matched offer adds 50% of your deposit, up to $500. For the pokies version of the terms, the deposit and bonus are added together and wagered 10 times. That combined figure is the number to keep in mind, rather than just the bonus amount.

Deposit50% bonusCombined amount10× wagering
$20$10$30$300
$100$50$150$1,500
$500$250$750$7,500
$1,000$500$1,500$15,000

For example, a $20 deposit would create a $10 matched bonus. The pokies wagering target would be ($20 + $10) × 10, which equals $300. A $1,000 deposit reaches the $500 bonus ceiling, making the combined amount $1,500 and the pokies target $15,000.

Bingo has a different contribution rate. Bingo contributes 200% to wagering, which makes the equivalent requirement 5× when the requirement is met solely through bingo. A mixed approach can produce a different result, so the way you play matters.

  • Selected pokies count at 100% towards wagering.
  • Bingo counts at 200% towards wagering.
  • Certain games sit outside the wagering rules.
  • The bonus and free-spin requirements must be completed within 30 days of the deposit.
  • The maximum bonus wins are capped at $300.
  • Progressive jackpot winnings and Mega Prize winnings from Midnight Bingo and bingo games are exceptions to that cap.

How to play the eligible games on mobile

Spinking Casino uses a mobile-first design and does not have a separate app. You can use the mobile site to sign in, play the free spins and review your account. Your username and password are required each time you log in, and your account must remain personal rather than being shared.

The wider game selection includes more than 1,000 games, with 500+ pokies, bingo and live casino tables. Live options include roulette, blackjack and game shows, with live casino games provided by Evolution. There are also jackpot pokies, progressive jackpots and demo mode for games.

  • Temple of the Sun is the game linked to the 25 free spins.
  • Exclusive titles include Betty's Burgers, Golden Pyramid, Auction Day and Robin Hood Treasure of Sherwood.
  • Betty's Burgers has a $50,000 jackpot.
  • Low-stakes spins are available from 8p.
  • The Super Jackpot Slots section includes The Gold Mine, The Magic Jungle and Sushi Spinner, each with pots over $17,000.
  • Game providers include NetEnt, Red Tiger, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City and Big Time Gaming.

Demo mode can be useful when you want to learn a game before using real money. It does not replace the promotion terms, though: only play that qualifies under the bonus rules will contribute to wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Spinking in Australia can use Visa, PayPal or Apple Pay for payments. The standard minimum deposit is $10, while the welcome offer requires $20. Withdrawals start at $10, and a withdrawal below $10 is available with a $1 fee. Withdrawals over $10 are fee-free.

MethodWithdrawal timingFee information
PayPalUsually within 24 hoursOver $10 is fee-free
Apple PayUsually within 24 hoursOver $10 is fee-free
Visa DebitUp to 5 working daysOver $10 is fee-free
Any listed methodProcessing can be as fast as a few hoursBelow $10 available with a $1 fee

Age and identity checks take place when the account is created. A driver's licence, passport or utility bill may be requested, and further identity documents can be requested later. Use your own details and your own money, as only one gambling account is permitted per individual.

There is no win limit on withdrawals. If the operator closes an account, the credit balance is paid into a bank account within 5 working days. Make sure your registration details stay current by updating them on the site or contacting customer support when something changes.

Play within a budget while using the promotion

A bonus can add extra play, but it does not remove the risk of losing real money. Set a deposit amount you can afford before you opt in, and remember that the wagering target can be much larger than the original deposit.

  • Set a deposit limit before playing.
  • Use the play-time nudge notifications when you have been playing for an extended period.
  • Use withdrawal restrictions or game access restrictions if they suit your plan.
  • Take a break or use self-exclusion if gambling is becoming difficult to control.
  • GAMSTOP can exclude players from all British-licensed gambling sites.

Account suspension and closure tools are available, and parental controls are recommended for device-level blocking. Spinking Casino is affiliated with BeGambleAware, Gambling Therapy and the National Gambling Helpline.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I claim 20 free spins with no deposit at Spinking Casino?

The welcome offer described here includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun with a qualifying deposit. You need to opt in during sign-up and deposit at least $20.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The general minimum deposit is $10, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome-offer threshold.

How much is the Spinking Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 50% matched deposit bonus up to $500. The bonus also includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun.

What is the wagering requirement on the free spins?

The free-spin component has a 1× wagering requirement. Both the free spins and the matched bonus must be completed within 30 days of the deposit.

How is the pokies wagering requirement calculated?

The deposit and bonus are combined, then wagered 10 times when using selected pokies. For example, a $20 deposit and $10 bonus create a $30 combined amount and a $300 wagering target.

Does bingo count towards the wagering requirement?

Yes. Bingo contributes 200% to wagering, which is equivalent to a 5× requirement when the requirement is completed solely through bingo.

What happens if I withdraw before completing wagering?

Withdrawing your deposit or deposit winnings before completing the requirement voids the bonus and any bonus winnings.

How quickly can I withdraw winnings?

PayPal and Apple Pay withdrawals are usually completed within 24 hours. Visa Debit withdrawals can take up to 5 working days, while processing can be as fast as a few hours.