Welcome Bonus 50% up to $500
Minimum Deposit
$10
Wagering Requirement
10× on pokies
Payment Methods
Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay
Withdrawal Time
24 hours (PayPal, Apple Pay)
Spinking Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Spinking Casino $20 Deposit Bonus Guide

The Spinking Casino $20 deposit bonus gives you a 50% match up to $500, with a $10 minimum deposit and 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun. Here’s how a $20 deposit works, what you need to do to claim it, and the rules that matter before you play.

Spinking Casino is licensed and regulated by the Great Britain Gambling Commission under account number 57641, ensuring player protection and fair gaming standards across its operations.
  • OperatorHappytiger ApS
  • Established2025
  • Total Games1,000+
  • Minimum Withdrawal$10

How the $20 deposit bonus works at Spinking Casino

With the Spinking Casino $20 deposit bonus, you receive a 50% match on your qualifying deposit, up to $500. A $20 deposit therefore adds a $10 bonus, giving you $30 in bonus funds before any winnings. The offer also includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun.

ItemTerm
Qualifying deposit$20
Matched amount$10
Starting balance$30
Pokies wagering10x deposit and bonus together
Free spins wagering1x
Bonus expiry30 days after depositing

The $20 figure is useful because it shows the offer in real terms. You are not simply wagering the $10 bonus. The deposit and bonus are combined for the requirement, so the calculation starts with $30. On selected pokies, 10x means $300 of qualifying wagering.

This is a deposit offer rather than a No Deposit Bonus. You need to register, opt in during sign-up and make the qualifying deposit within 31 days of registration. No promo code is required.

How to claim the bonus with a $20 deposit

The claim process is built into registration. Take a moment to make sure the welcome offer is selected before you finish signing up, because opting in during sign-up is required.

  1. Create your account

    Set up a username and password, then enter your name, email address, residential address and date of birth. You must be 18 or over and register in your own name.

  2. Opt in to the welcome offer

    Choose the welcome bonus during the sign-up process. The offer is not available if you do not opt in at that point.

  3. Make the deposit

    Deposit $20 or more within 31 days of registering. Payment methods include Visa, PayPal and Apple Pay. The general minimum deposit is $10, while $20 is the minimum used for this offer.

  4. Receive the bonus elements

    The qualifying deposit receives the 50% match, and the offer includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun.

  5. Complete the requirements

    Use selected pokies for the 10x combined deposit-and-bonus requirement, and complete the free-spins requirement within the same 30-day period.

Registration includes age and identity checks. These can use automated systems or documents such as a driver's licence, passport or utility bill. Keep your details current and use only your own account and money.

Wagering rules for the $20 bonus and free spins

For the matched bonus, selected pokies contribute 100% to wagering. With a $20 deposit and $10 bonus, the total is $30, so the 10x pokies requirement is $300. This example is the easiest way to see why the bonus amount and your deposit are both part of the calculation.

Bingo contributes 200% to wagering. Its equivalent requirement is 5x when the play is made solely on bingo. On the same $30 deposit-plus-bonus balance, that works out as $150 in face-value bingo wagering when the 200% contribution is applied. The offer terms also refer to a combination of eligible play, so the contribution from each activity matters.

Play typeCalculationRequirement
Selected pokies($20 + $10) x 10$300
Bingo at 200% contribution$30 x 5 equivalent$150
Temple of the Sun free spinsWinnings x 11x wagering

Certain games are excluded from wagering under the Excluded Games List. That list also applies when wagering on other sites operating under the same licence. Before you play towards the requirement, stick with eligible games so your activity counts as intended.

The 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun carry a 1x wagering requirement. Both the matched bonus and the free-spins component must be completed within 30 days of the deposit. The maximum bonus winnings are capped at $300, although progressive jackpot winnings and Mega Prize winnings from Midnight Bingo and bingo games are exempt from that cap.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus requirements

Once the wagering requirements are complete, withdrawals are available through the supported cashier methods. Visa, PayPal and Apple Pay are offered for payments, with withdrawals over $10 fee-free. A withdrawal below $10 can be made with a $1 fee.

MethodTypical timingFee rule
PayPalUsually within 24 hoursOver $10 is fee-free
Apple PayUsually within 24 hoursOver $10 is fee-free
Visa DebitUp to 5 working daysOver $10 is fee-free
Any supported method below $10Depends on the method$1 fee

Processing can be as fast as a few hours, although the method affects the overall timing. PayPal and Apple Pay withdrawals are usually completed within 24 hours, while Visa Debit withdrawals can take up to 5 working days. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

The important bonus rule is simple: do not withdraw your deposit or deposit winnings before finishing the wagering requirement. Doing so voids the bonus and any bonus winnings. Identity checks can also form part of the account process, and further documentation may be requested at any time.

Ready to use the $20 example?

Opt in during registration, deposit at least $20 within the sign-up window and keep the $300 pokies calculation in mind before you begin.

Playing responsibly with the welcome offer

A bonus adds play requirements, so treat it as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money. Set a deposit limit that suits your budget and remember that gambling outcomes are never certain.

  • Use only money you can afford to lose.
  • Set deposit limits before playing.
  • Take notice of play-time nudges during longer sessions.
  • Use withdrawal restrictions or game access restrictions if they help you stay in control.
  • Keep your account private and never share login details.
  • Use self-exclusion or account closure if gambling is no longer enjoyable.

Spinking Casino offers self-exclusion and integrates with GAMSTOP, which excludes players from British-licensed gambling sites. Parental controls are also recommended for blocking gambling access on a device. Support is provided in English by human agents through live chat, email and phone.

Live chat is available from 10am to 8pm on weekdays and from 2pm to 8pm on weekends. The operator, Happytiger ApS, runs Spinking Casino Online under Great Britain Gambling Commission account number 57641.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get with a $20 deposit?

A $20 qualifying deposit receives a 50% match, which is a $10 bonus. That gives you $30 in deposit and bonus funds, plus 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun.

How much wagering is needed on selected pokies?

The requirement is 10x the combined deposit and bonus. With $20 deposited and a $10 match, the calculation is $30 x 10, so $300 of qualifying pokies wagering is needed.

Can bingo count towards the requirement?

Yes. Bingo contributes 200% to wagering, giving an equivalent 5x requirement when played solely for the bonus. Certain games are excluded under the Excluded Games List.

When must I make the deposit?

Your first qualifying deposit must be made within 31 days of registering. The bonus and free-spins wagering must then be completed within 30 days of depositing.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required. You must opt in to the welcome bonus during the sign-up process.

What happens if I withdraw before wagering is complete?

Withdrawing your deposit or deposit winnings before completing the requirement voids the bonus and any bonus winnings.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Amounts below $10 can be withdrawn with a $1 fee, while withdrawals over $10 are fee-free. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

How long do withdrawals take?

PayPal and Apple Pay withdrawals are usually completed within 24 hours. Visa Debit withdrawals can take up to 5 working days, and processing may be as fast as a few hours.