Welcome Bonus 50% up to $500
Minimum Deposit
$10
Wagering Requirement
10× on pokies
Payment Methods
Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay
Withdrawal Time
24 hours (PayPal, Apple Pay)
Spinking Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Spinking Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Spinking Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offer is a 50% welcome bonus up to AU$500, rather than a 200% match. Here is how the available offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to handle your first deposit and withdrawal.

Spinking Casino is licensed and regulated by the Great Britain Gambling Commission under account number 57641, ensuring player protection and fair gaming standards across its operations.
  • OperatorHappytiger ApS
  • Established2025
  • Total Games1,000+
  • Minimum Withdrawal$10

The current welcome offer and what your deposit can unlock

A 200% deposit bonus would add twice your deposit as bonus funds. That promotion is not among the current promotions described for Australian players. The available Australian welcome offer is 50% up to AU$500, with a minimum deposit of $10 stated for the offer. The general payment information gives a $20 minimum to qualify for the welcome bonus, so check the amount shown during the offer opt-in before confirming your deposit.

You need to opt in during sign-up. This is important: the welcome bonus is not added if you skip the opt-in step. The first deposit must be made within 31 days of registration, or the offer expires. No promo code is required for the welcome offer.

TermDetails
Australian offer50% up to AU$500
Minimum deposit shown for the offer$10
Opt-inRequired during sign-up
First deposit deadlineWithin 31 days of registration
Free spins25 spins on Temple of the Sun
Free spins wagering1x

The welcome package also includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun. The free spins have a 1x wagering requirement, and both the bonus and free-spins components must be completed within 30 days of depositing.

How the wagering requirement works on pokies and bingo

The stated welcome-bonus rule is based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. When wagered solely on selected pokies, the requirement is 10x that combined figure. When wagered solely on bingo, it is equivalent to 5x because bingo contributes 200% towards the requirement. Selected pokies contribute 100%, while certain games are excluded under the Excluded Games List.

Here is the worked example supplied for the offer structure: a £20 deposit plus a £20 bonus creates £40 in bonus funds. At 10x on selected pokies, you would need £400 in qualifying wagers. At the equivalent bingo rate, the amount is £200. The currency in that example is part of the published terms, so use the figures and currency shown in your own account when the Australian offer is applied.

ExampleCalculationQualifying wagering
Selected pokies(£20 deposit + £20 bonus) x 10£400
Bingo(£20 deposit + £20 bonus) x 5 equivalent£200
Free spinsWinnings subject to 1xComplete within 30 days

Mixing games changes how quickly the requirement is cleared because different categories contribute differently. A game can also be excluded, so it is worth checking whether a title qualifies before you count its wagers. Only one bonus can be active at a time, and the welcome offer cannot be combined with another promotion.

A practical way to work through the offer

  1. Confirm the opt-in

    Choose the welcome offer during registration before making your first deposit.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use an available payment method and meet the minimum shown for the bonus. The first deposit must be made within 31 days of sign-up.

  3. Choose qualifying games

    Selected pokies count at 100%, while bingo counts at 200%. Avoid relying on games covered by the Excluded Games List.

  4. Track both deadlines

    Complete the bonus wagering and the free-spins requirement within 30 days of depositing.

  5. Withdraw after completion

    Withdrawing the deposit or deposit winnings before completing the wagering voids the bonus and any bonus winnings.

What you can play while working through the offer

Spinking Casino offers more than 1,000 games, including 500+ pokies. The range also covers bingo, live casino and jackpot pokies. Live tables include roulette, blackjack and game shows, with live casino games provided by Evolution.

  • Pokies with stakes from 8p per spin
  • Jackpot pokies and progressive jackpots
  • Bingo games with 200% contribution towards wagering
  • Live roulette, blackjack and game shows
  • Demo mode for games
  • Exclusive titles such as Betty's Burgers, Golden Pyramid, Auction Day and Robin Hood Treasure of Sherwood

Betty's Burgers has a $50,000 jackpot. The Super Jackpot Slots section includes The Gold Mine, The Magic Jungle and Sushi Spinner, each with pots over $17,000. Other featured titles include Big Bass Vegas Double Down Deluxe, Gates of Olympus - Super Scatter, Lucky Tiger 1000, Big Bass Bonanza 1000, Big Bass Splash, Starburst, Buffalo King Megaways and Temple of the Sun.

Game providers include NetEnt, Red Tiger, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City and Big Time Gaming. If you want to keep the stakes small while learning a game, low-stakes spins start from 8p and demo mode is available. Remember that demo play does not contribute to real-money wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks to expect

Payment methods include Visa, PayPal and Apple Pay. The minimum deposit is $10 for the cashier, while the welcome-bonus information gives a $20 minimum to qualify. Before depositing, use the amount displayed with the offer so you know which threshold applies to your promotion.

ItemDetails
Payment methodsVisa, PayPal and Apple Pay
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$10
Withdrawal below $10$1 fee
Withdrawal over $10Fee-free
PayPal and Apple PayUsually within 24 hours
Visa DebitUp to 5 working days

Withdrawal processing can be as fast as a few hours. PayPal and Apple Pay withdrawals are usually completed within 24 hours, while Visa Debit withdrawals can take up to 5 working days. There is no win limit on withdrawals. If the operator closes an account, the credit balance is paid into a bank account within 5 working days.

Age and identity checks take place when the account is created. You may be asked for a driver's licence, passport or utility bill, and further identity documents may be requested later. Keep your registration details current, and make sure the account is in your own name and played with your own money.

Account access, support and safer play tools

Registration is for players aged 18 or over. One gambling account is permitted per individual. Players must not be self-excluded from gambling on the site, registered with GAMSTOP, declared personally bankrupt or legally incapacitated. Employees of CEGO A/S or an affiliated company, including Happytiger ApS, are not eligible to register.

The platform uses a mobile-first design, with the mobile site as the primary way to play rather than a separate app. Customer support is available in English through live chat, email and phone, with human agents. Live chat operates from 10am to 8pm on weekdays and from 2pm to 8pm on weekends.

  • Set deposit limits before playing
  • Use withdrawal restrictions as a spending-control tool
  • Apply game access restrictions where useful
  • Take notice of play-time nudges during extended sessions
  • Use account suspension, closure or self-exclusion when you need a stronger break
  • Consider parental controls for device-level blocking

GAMSTOP self-exclusion excludes players from all British-licensed gambling sites. Spinking Casino is licensed by the Great Britain Gambling Commission under account number 57641. The operator is Happytiger ApS, a Danish limited company, and the brand was established in 2025.

Ready to review the offer before you deposit?

Check the opt-in, deposit threshold and wagering details first. If the terms suit your budget, choose your payment method and keep your play within money you can afford to lose.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Spinking Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus?

The current Australian offer described here is a 50% welcome bonus up to AU$500, not a 200% deposit match.

What is the Spinking Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

The Australian welcome offer is 50% up to AU$500. You must opt in during sign-up, and the stated offer information includes a $10 minimum deposit.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

Selected pokies use a 10x requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Bingo contributes at 200%, giving an equivalent 5x requirement when wagered solely on bingo.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The bonus and its free-spins component must be completed within 30 days of making the deposit.

How many free spins are included?

The welcome package includes 25 free spins on Temple of the Sun. The free spins carry a 1x wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus wagering?

Withdrawing the deposit or deposit winnings before completing wagering voids the bonus and any bonus winnings.

How long do Spinking Casino withdrawals take?

PayPal and Apple Pay withdrawals are usually completed within 24 hours. Visa Debit withdrawals can take up to 5 working days, while processing may be as fast as a few hours.

What payment methods are available?

The available payment methods are Visa, PayPal and Apple Pay.